Smartelectronix
international front for funky studio contraptions

dunk Bio and personal news
Bio

Real name : Duncan Fewkes
Location : Birmingham, UK
Bio : I tend to make stuff that I've wanted when trying to make tunes and have found to be unavailable, too expensive, don't work the way I want it to or a useful feature of one program that is unavailable in another. There are already plenty of amazing effects and synths available, so I want to work towards extending VST sequencer/host features thru the VST standard. Thus, my general aim is towards musical "middleware" that will make my music-making quicker/easier.
I also hope to strike a balance between simplicity - making my plugins easy to use - and editability - for folk who love to tweak and experiment with their music.

I also like monkeys.
ook.

Birthdate : 1979-06-25